Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salyan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salyan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salyan with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,7481,086
BustAfghanistan 1,6511,026
BatnaAlgeria 3,7432,326
BecharAlgeria 4,6572,894
BejaiaAlgeria 3,8142,370
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,7182,932
BiskraAlgeria 3,8292,380
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 4,0652,526
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,7639,174
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,6239,087
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,6399,097
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,9518,669
ByrdAntarctica 15,4949,628
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,2318,843
BarilocheArgentina 15,0439,348
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,7338,534
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,6307,848
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,0578,114
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9146,161
BrestBelarus 2,3831,481
BrusselsBelgium 3,6482,267
Belize CityBelize 12,2717,625
BeninBenin 5,9323,686
BohiconBenin 5,8923,661
BermudaBermuda 9,4975,902
BageBrazil 13,1998,202
BambuiBrazil 11,8187,344
BarbacenaBrazil 11,7187,281
BarbalhaBrazil 10,3776,449
BarcelosBrazil 11,9367,417
BarraBrazil 10,9716,818
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,7596,686
BarreirasBrazil 11,2016,960
BelémBrazil 10,7476,678
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,6437,235
BelterraBrazil 11,3847,074
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,9136,782
Bom JesusBrazil 12,7427,918
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,1446,925
BrasiliaBrazil 11,6997,270
BrevesBrazil 10,9366,796
BurgasBulgaria 1,8261,134
BurundiBurundi 5,1763,216
BatouriCameroon 5,2253,247
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,5945,340
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,0806,264
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,0655,012
Banff, AbCanada 9,8106,096
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,1265,671
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,4894,654
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,8646,129
Bissett, MbCanada 9,3705,822
Blue River, BcCanada 9,7546,061
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,1125,662
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,6656,006
Brandon, MbCanada 9,6105,972
Broadview, SkCanada 9,6345,987
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,8554,260
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,9476,181
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,9494,939
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,5555,938
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,8324,867
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,9663,086
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,1602,585
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,2329,465
BeijingChina 5,6083,485
BarranquillaColombia 11,9507,426
Benito SalasColombia 12,6327,850
BogotáColombia 12,4057,708
BrnoCzech Republic 2,7511,710
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6512,890
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2673,273
BaniDominican Republic 11,0216,848
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,0826,886
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,9326,793
BahariyaEgypt 2,2261,383
Beni SuefEgypt 2,0081,248
BiarritzFrance 4,1622,586
BordeauxFrance 4,0672,527
BrestFrance 4,2892,665
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,75410,411
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,75210,410
BitamGabon 5,6303,498
BanjulGambia 6,9734,333
BerlinGermany 3,0611,902
BrockenGermany 3,2262,005
BokeGuinea 6,9974,348
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,9974,348
BudapestHungary 2,5521,586
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,5371,576
BangaloreIndia 4,0762,533
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,6262,253
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,1102,554
BikanerIndia 2,5791,603
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,2305,114
BabolsarIran 453282
Bandar AbbasIran 1,536954
Bandar AnzaliIran 239149
Bandar LengehIran 1,551964
BirjandIran 1,182735
BushehrIran 1,193741
BaghdadIraq 823512
BasraIraq 1,008627
BelmulletIreland 4,6122,866
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,4822,785
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,7181,689
BergamoItaly 3,2492,019
BolognaItaly 3,1301,945
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,1221,940
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,8181,751
BrindisiItaly 2,6261,632
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,2083,858
BouakeIvory Coast 6,4173,987
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,2471,397
BeirutLebanon 1,360845
BenghaziLibya 2,7051,681
BirzaiLithuania 2,5561,588
BitolaMacedonia 2,3361,452
BlantyreMalawi 6,3153,924
BvumbweMalawi 6,3383,938
BintuluMalaysia 7,5794,709
BamakoMali 6,3043,917
Bko-SMali 6,3053,918
BougounMali 6,3473,944
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,7953,601
BaitagMongolia 3,4962,173
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,7032,301
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,5522,829
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,1323,189
BayandelgerMongolia 5,0933,165
BayankhongorMongolia 4,2022,611
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,0153,117
BulganMongolia 4,3722,717
BhamawMyanmar 4,7952,980
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,2489,475
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,3879,562
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,2669,487
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,4359,591
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,5069,636
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,4857,758
BilmaNiger 4,1592,584
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,1303,188
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,1782,596
BergenNorway 3,7762,346
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,7742,345
BjornoyaNorway 4,1812,598
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,7372,322
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,7002,299
BadinPakistan 2,4971,552
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,4531,524
BalakotPakistan 2,2341,388
BarkhanPakistan 2,1741,351
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,4557,740
BascoPhilippines 7,1494,443
BialystokPoland 2,4641,531
BejaPortugal 4,8443,010
BragancaPortugal 4,6192,870
BistritaRomania 2,1371,328
BucharestRomania 1,9601,218
BajkitRussia 4,0092,491
BarabinskRussia 2,7821,729
BarnaulRussia 3,0171,875
BerezovoRussia 2,9061,806
BiserRussia 2,2201,379
BlagovescenskRussia 6,0013,729
BogdarinRussia 4,9733,090
BogucanyRussia 3,9882,478
BomnakRussia 5,9223,680
BorRussia 3,6892,293
BorzjaRussia 5,2563,266
BratskRussia 4,2182,621
BelgradeSerbia 2,4051,495
BoSierra Leone 6,9534,321
BontheSierra Leone 7,0454,378
BratislavaSlovakia 2,7011,678
BerberaSomalia 3,2652,029
BusanSouth Korea 6,8534,258
BadajozSpain 4,7262,937
BarcelonaSpain 3,9252,439
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,3552,706
BabanusaSudan 3,7702,343
BaselSwitzerland 3,4062,117
BernSwitzerland 3,4142,121
BangkokThailand 5,7773,590
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,7673,584
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,4013,356
BizerteTunisia 3,3952,110
BalikesirTurkey 1,7991,118
BursaTurkey 1,6961,054
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,169726
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,4162,744
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,3652,713
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,3662,713
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,0692,528
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,0822,537
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,9632,462
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,5847,198
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,4617,122
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,6606,003
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,5174,671
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,5184,672
Batesville, MsUsa 10,8106,718
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,2066,963
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,6026,588
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,0196,226
Bedford, MaUsa 9,1115,662
Beeville, TxUsa 11,7077,275
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,1266,292
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,3397,046
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,5105,288
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,0015,593
Bettles, AkUsa 8,0465,000
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,4255,235
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,6896,021
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,2606,376
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,3625,818
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,6936,645
Bishop, CaUsa 11,3617,060
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,9546,186
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,0326,234
Blackville, ScUsa 10,4256,478
Blaine, WaUsa 10,1326,296
Blakely, GaUsa 10,8416,737
Block Island, RiUsa 9,3285,796
Boerne, TxUsa 11,6097,214
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,6506,618
Booneville, MsUsa 10,6806,636
Boonton, NjUsa 9,3905,835
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,0835,644
Bowler, WiUsa 9,7166,037
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,3366,423
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,3756,447
Brenham, TxUsa 11,4737,130
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,2985,778
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,7806,699
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,2056,342
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,3765,826
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,9586,188
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,5206,537
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,0016,836
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,9417,420
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,4596,499
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,7337,291
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,8656,130
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,8396,114
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,4395,865
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,2066,964
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,0836,266
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,2076,343
Burlington, VtUsa 9,0235,607
Burns, OregonUsa 10,6896,643
BajsunUzbekistan 1,583984
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,2416,985
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,6057,212
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,9564,323
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,9704,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -