Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salyan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salyan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salyan with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,601995
ChlefAlgeria 4,1472,577
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,6982,298
CeresArgentina 13,7648,553
ChamicalArgentina 14,1538,795
ChepesArgentina 14,2318,843
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,9149,268
ConcordiaArgentina 13,5178,400
CórdobaArgentina 14,0318,719
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,0338,720
CorrientesArgentina 13,3598,301
CairnsAustralia 11,7637,309
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,1978,201
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8136,098
CedunaAustralia 11,8097,338
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,4297,724
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,5807,196
Cobar MoAustralia 12,7087,897
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,3487,052
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,2288,220
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,4627,123
ChittagongBangladesh 4,4612,772
CharnocksBarbados 10,6046,590
CotonouBenin 5,9323,686
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,4717,128
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,6917,265
CabroboBrazil 10,4656,503
CaceresBrazil 12,5497,798
CaetiteBrazil 11,1316,917
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,0806,264
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,5757,815
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,6157,839
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,9667,436
Campos SalesBrazil 10,4476,492
CanavieirasBrazil 10,9356,795
CaparaoBrazil 11,5117,153
CapinopolisBrazil 12,0327,477
CaratingaBrazil 11,4867,138
CaravelasBrazil 11,1046,900
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,2486,990
CarolinaBrazil 11,0766,883
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,4657,746
CataguasesBrazil 11,6397,232
CatalaoBrazil 11,8627,371
CatanduvaBrazil 12,1437,546
CaxiasBrazil 10,5506,556
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,8357,976
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,9296,170
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,6967,268
ChapecoBrazil 12,8277,971
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,1887,574
CipoBrazil 10,5776,573
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 11,2967,020
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,5417,171
CordeiroBrazil 11,6557,242
CorrentinaBrazil 11,2727,005
CorumbaBrazil 12,7327,912
CoximBrazil 12,4617,744
CrateusBrazil 10,3426,427
CuiabaBrazil 12,3817,694
CuritibaBrazil 12,4447,733
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,7956,087
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,7434,811
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,0446,241
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,8274,242
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,8924,283
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,5254,676
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,8014,847
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,9646,192
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,8396,114
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,4704,642
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,0456,242
Chapais, QcCanada 8,6625,383
Charlo, NbCanada 8,3785,206
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,3345,179
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,3305,176
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,0026,216
Chatham, NbCanada 8,4075,224
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,0294,989
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,5025,283
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,8444,874
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,5615,320
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,8484,877
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,8054,229
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,3775,827
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,0655,633
Comox, BcCanada 10,0676,256
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,1965,093
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,7454,813
Coronation, AbCanada 9,6495,996
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,9856,205
ChicoChile 15,2499,476
ChillanChile 14,9359,281
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,0279,338
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,3318,906
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,3309,526
Curico-General FreireChile 14,7969,194
ChangchunChina 6,1243,805
ChangduChina 4,4162,744
ChangshaChina 5,9033,668
ChengduChina 5,0223,121
ChongqingChina 5,3013,294
Camilo DazaColombia 12,0207,470
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,8601,777
CamagueyCuba 11,2797,009
CasablancaCuba 11,4027,085
ChebCzech Republic 3,0731,910
CopenhagenDenmark 3,2081,994
CabreraDominican Republic 10,8786,760
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,9966,833
CotuiDominican Republic 10,9376,796
CanarEcuador 13,3548,298
CairoEgypt 1,9121,188
CaenFrance 3,9932,482
ChateaurouxFrance 3,8532,394
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,6286,604
CocobeachGabon 5,8533,637
CologneGermany 3,4662,154
ChiosGreece 1,9721,225
CorfuGreece 2,4781,540
ConakryGuinea 6,9924,345
CatacamasHonduras 12,3677,685
CholutecaHonduras 12,5867,821
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,2512,641
CherrapunjiIndia 4,2722,654
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,2722,654
ChahbaharIran 1,9261,197
ClaremorrisIreland 4,5502,827
ClonesIreland 4,4302,753
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,5122,804
CorkIreland 4,5342,817
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,5342,818
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,4002,113
CameriItaly 3,3302,069
CampobassoItaly 2,8871,794
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,3282,068
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,3652,091
Cape FrascaItaly 3,4372,136
Cape MeleItaly 3,3832,102
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,8611,778
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,9411,828
CerviaItaly 3,0531,897
CiampinoItaly 3,0541,898
Cimone MountainItaly 3,1801,976
Cisa PassItaly 3,2382,012
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,1131,934
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,0611,902
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,9591,839
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,7311,697
ChibaJapan 7,6724,767
ChichibuJapan 7,5704,704
ChichijimaJapan 8,3875,212
ChoshiJapan 7,7194,797
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,291802
ChilekaMalawi 6,3153,924
ChitedzeMalawi 6,1653,831
ChitipaMalawi 5,7153,551
ChihuahuaMexico 12,0027,458
ComitanMexico 12,6117,837
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,5676,566
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,1833,221
ChoirMongolia 4,7632,960
CasablancaMorocco 5,0183,118
ChindeMozambique 6,5974,099
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,1613,207
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,0669,362
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,4949,628
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,2999,507
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,3979,568
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,3969,567
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,3899,563
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,3269,524
CondegaNicaragua 12,5347,789
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,4993,417
ChejuNorth Korea 6,7444,191
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,5994,101
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,7104,169
ChhorPakistan 2,4901,547
ChitralPakistan 2,0481,273
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,8948,013
ConcepcionParaguay 13,0028,079
CajamarcaPeru 13,6728,496
ChachapoyasPeru 13,5518,421
ChiclayoPeru 13,7538,546
ChimbotePeru 13,8278,592
CuzcoPeru 13,5968,449
CzestochowaPoland 2,6281,633
CoimbraPortugal 4,8062,986
CalafatRomania 2,2031,369
CeahlauRomania 2,0291,261
ClujRomania 2,1971,365
ConstantaRomania 1,7541,090
CraiovaRomania 2,1321,325
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,9243,060
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,5392,199
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,9613,704
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,3094,542
Cape UelenRussia 7,7974,845
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,9034,290
CaraRussia 5,2213,245
Cerdyn’Russia 2,3731,475
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6764,148
ChitaRussia 5,0013,108
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,0103,113
CokurdahRussia 6,2103,859
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,6153,489
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,7545,440
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,3363,937
CaceresSpain 4,6652,899
CadizSpain 4,7742,967
Ciudad RealSpain 4,4842,787
CordobaSpain 4,6022,860
ColomboSri Lanka 4,7652,961
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,7533,575
ChanthaburiThailand 5,9853,719
Chiang MaiThailand 5,2953,290
Chiang RaiThailand 5,2933,289
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,8383,628
ChumphonThailand 5,9003,666
CanakkaleTurkey 1,9221,194
CorumTurkey 1,196743
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,258782
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,498931
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,1882,603
CernovcyUkraine 2,0771,291
ChernigovUkraine 1,9011,182
CarrascoUruguay 13,5478,418
ColoniaUruguay 13,6688,493
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,6586,623
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,4856,516
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,6395,990
Camden, ScUsa 10,3526,433
Canton, NyUsa 9,0745,638
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,2156,348
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,9356,174
Caribou, MeUsa 8,5555,316
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,2996,400
Casper, WyUsa 10,5146,534
Centralia, WaUsa 10,3556,434
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,6475,995
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,0656,255
Charles City, IaUsa 10,0676,256
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,3966,460
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,3976,461
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,9916,209
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,2406,363
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,8486,120
Chaska, MnUsa 9,9156,161
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,4796,512
Chazy, NyUsa 8,9715,574
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,0255,609
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,2296,356
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,7916,706
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,6546,621
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,9686,194
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,9566,187
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,1186,909
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,7746,074
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,5716,569
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,0816,265
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,0656,254
Circleville, OhUsa 9,9476,181
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,3416,426
Clark, SdUsa 10,0486,244
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,8576,747
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,3846,453
Clayton, NmUsa 11,0926,893
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,7306,046
Clinton, IaUsa 10,0446,241
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,0555,627
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,8246,105
College Park, MdUsa 9,6926,023
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,8956,770
Columbia, MoUsa 10,4446,490
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,3636,440
Columbus, GaUsa 10,1216,289
Columbus, InUsa 10,1496,307
Columbus, KsUsa 10,7376,672
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,9086,157
Conception, MoUsa 10,4406,488
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,5856,578
Conway, ArUsa 10,8066,715
Conway, ScUsa 10,2426,364
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,2435,744
Corning, ArUsa 10,6646,627
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,0545,626
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,7597,307
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,2857,012
Cortland, NyUsa 9,3425,805
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,6266,603
Covington, LaUsa 11,0976,896
Covington, TnUsa 10,6196,599
Crete, NeUsa 10,4166,472
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,2566,373
ChimbayUzbekistan 979608
CimbajUzbekistan 979608
CaracasVenezuela 11,3847,074
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,3027,023
CoroVenezuela 11,5267,162
ChipataZambia 6,1473,820
ChomaZambia 6,6724,146
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,8614,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -