Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salyan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salyan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salyan with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,0572,521
DjelfaAlgeria 4,0462,514
DavisAntarctica 12,2657,622
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,6876,641
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,2086,343
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,5814,711
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,9718,060
DhakaBangladesh 4,2682,652
D’UccleBelgium 3,6482,267
DiamantinaBrazil 11,5017,147
DiamantinoBrazil 12,3337,664
DouradosBrazil 12,7077,896
DoualaCameroon 5,5833,470
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,7344,806
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,4915,898
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,3665,820
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,1175,666
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,7934,843
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,0154,359
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,6215,357
Dryden, OnCanada 9,3915,836
DuianChina 4,2712,654
DubrovnikCroatia 2,5941,612
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,1701,970
DajabonDominican Republic 11,0096,841
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,0986,896
DabaaEgypt 2,0841,295
DakhlaEgypt 2,4321,511
DijonFrance 3,5952,234
DresdenGermany 2,9981,863
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,1793,218
DebrecenHungary 2,3591,466
DalatangiIceland 4,8182,994
DaltonganjIndia 3,7072,303
DarbhangaIndia 3,7252,315
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,4152,744
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,4232,748
DumkaIndia 3,9552,458
DwarkaIndia 2,6971,676
DezfulIran 816507
DublinIreland 4,3712,716
DecimomannuItaly 3,4052,116
DobbiacoItaly 3,0541,898
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,4694,020
Deir-AllaJordan 1,452903
DagorettiKenya 4,7142,929
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,4451,520
DedzaMalawi 6,1843,843
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,5472,826
DashbalbarMongolia 5,1323,189
DaweiMyanmar 5,5573,453
De BiltNetherlands 3,6002,237
De KooyNetherlands 3,6362,259
Den HelderNetherlands 3,6382,261
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,5759,679
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,3559,542
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,2329,465
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,2749,492
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,2979,506
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,6002,237
DalbandinPakistan 1,8471,148
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,1551,339
DirPakistan 2,0731,288
DroshPakistan 2,0541,276
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,2964,534
DohaQatar 1,6121,002
DorohoiRomania 2,0281,260
Dikson IslandRussia 4,1252,563
DudinkaRussia 3,9662,464
DzardzanRussia 5,3643,333
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,485923
DakarSenegal 6,9654,328
DaruSierra Leone 6,8744,272
DurbanSouth Africa 7,9554,943
DamazinSudan 3,4082,118
DongolaSudan 2,8791,789
DamascusSyria 1,306812
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,305811
Deir EzzorSyria 911566
DusanbeTajikistan 1,7061,060
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,2623,270
DjerbaTunisia 3,4472,142
DiyarbakirTurkey 783487
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,2472,639
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,2522,643
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,498931
DonetskUkraine 1,300808
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,7011,057
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,4636,502
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,8896,145
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,2256,975
Danville, IlUsa 10,1486,306
Darlington, ScUsa 10,2516,370
Davenport, WaUsa 10,2316,358
David City, NeUsa 10,3956,459
Dayton, OhUsa 9,9806,201
Dayton, WaUsa 10,3756,447
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,8946,770
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,4377,107
Decatur, IlUsa 10,1926,333
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,7397,295
Delaware, OhUsa 9,9136,160
Delphine, InUsa 10,0086,219
Denton, MdUsa 9,6395,990
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,8006,711
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,2366,361
Deseret, UtUsa 11,0866,889
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,7946,086
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,7266,044
Dickson, TnUsa 10,4896,518
Dillon, MtUsa 10,4396,487
Dixon, IlUsa 10,0446,241
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,8496,742
Dover, DeUsa 9,6395,990
Dover, TnUsa 10,5266,541
Dublin, TxUsa 11,3577,058
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,0346,235
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,6636,004
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,3826,452
Durham, NhUsa 9,0295,611
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,2503,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -