Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salyan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salyan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salyan with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 4,2652,650
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,7932,357
EsquelArgentina 15,1039,385
EzeizaArgentina 13,7498,544
East SaleAustralia 13,1938,198
Esperance (po)Australia 11,0746,882
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0756,882
EssendonAustralia 13,0028,080
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,8147,341
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,0238,093
EspinosaBrazil 11,2116,966
Earlton, OnCanada 9,0855,646
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,5505,934
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,5105,910
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,5215,917
Edson, AbCanada 9,5625,942
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,9106,158
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,4895,275
Estevan, SkCanada 9,7646,067
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,7146,036
Eureka, NtCanada 6,4273,994
ErlianChina 5,1323,189
El CaranoColombia 12,5107,774
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 3,0381,888
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,0696,878
El SeyboDominican Republic 10,8876,766
El ArishEgypt 1,6641,034
El TorEgypt 1,8921,176
ErfurtGermany 3,1881,981
EssenGermany 3,4702,156
EsfahanIran 823512
EilatIsrael 1,6971,054
EsashiJapan 7,2904,530
EldoretKenya 4,5612,834
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,2182,621
EssaouiraMorocco 5,2963,291
EeldeNetherlands 3,5182,186
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,5919,688
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,3659,548
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,6477,859
EnuguNigeria 5,5333,438
EncarnacionParaguay 13,1108,147
EvoraPortugal 4,8252,999
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,3453,943
EkimcanRussia 6,2353,875
Elat’MaRussia 1,7911,113
ElistaRussia 842523
ErbogacenRussia 4,6112,866
EssejRussia 4,4942,793
Ed DueimSudan 3,2762,036
El FasherSudan 3,6982,298
El GeneinaSudan 3,8912,418
El ObeidSudan 3,4642,152
El ShowakSudan 3,0811,915
En NahudSudan 3,6052,240
EdirneTurkey 1,8991,180
ErzincanTurkey 809503
ErzurumTurkey 668415
EskisehirTurkey 1,572977
EsengulyTurkmenistan 494307
EntebbeUganda 4,7052,924
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,1902,604
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,1742,594
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,5465,932
Eastman, GaUsa 10,6426,613
Eastport, MeUsa 8,6535,377
Ekalaka, MtUsa 10,1526,309
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,7166,659
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,6817,259
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,8556,124
Elko, NvUsa 10,9416,799
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,6536,620
Elmira, NyUsa 9,4145,850
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,0916,892
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,9685,573
Erie, PaUsa 9,5875,958
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,5786,573
Eugene, OrUsa 10,6756,634
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,7446,676
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,0506,867
Eureka, SdUsa 10,0106,220
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,7986,710
Evansville, InUsa 10,3106,407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -