Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salyan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salyan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salyan with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,8951,177
FarahAfghanistan 1,432890
FormosaArgentina 13,2408,227
ForrestAustralia 11,3047,024
FrancistownBotswana 7,1194,424
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,5465,932
FloraniaBrazil 10,0816,265
FlorestaBrazil 10,4066,467
FlorianoBrazil 10,6566,622
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,5237,782
FormosaBrazil 11,6317,228
FortalezaBrazil 10,0666,255
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,8948,013
FrancaBrazil 11,9767,442
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,1635,694
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,9255,546
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,1535,688
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0445,620
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,8316,109
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,7125,414
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,8035,470
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,3165,789
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,0335,613
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,5545,316
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,5535,315
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,2884,529
FayaChad 3,7362,321
FamagustaCyprus 1,417880
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 3,4512,144
FarafraEgypt 2,3861,482
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,8293,622
FichtelbergGermany 3,0401,889
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 3,3392,075
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,3341,451
FrederikshbGreenland 6,6104,107
FaranahGuinea 6,7184,175
FalconaraItaly 2,9711,846
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,1431,953
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,8151,749
FonniItaly 3,3632,090
FrontoneItaly 3,0231,878
FrosinoneItaly 2,9981,863
FukauraJapan 7,3494,567
FukueJapan 6,9744,334
FukuiJapan 7,3524,569
FukuokaJapan 7,0464,378
FukushimaJapan 7,5644,700
FukuyamaJapan 7,2204,486
FushikiJapan 7,3704,580
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,1611,343
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,7894,219
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,1884,467
FunchalMadeira 5,8363,627
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,6126,594
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,7752,967
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,6872,291
FaroPortugal 4,8923,040
FerganaRussia 1,9381,204
FreetownSierra Leone 7,0254,365
FalunSweden 3,2702,032
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 3,8612,400
FeodosijaUkraine 1,269788
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,3145,166
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,5096,530
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,2236,353
Fairmont, MnUsa 10,0076,219
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,8176,100
Farmington, MeUsa 8,8115,476
Farmington, MnUsa 9,8726,134
Farmington, MoUsa 10,4276,480
Faulkton, SdUsa 10,0816,264
Fayette, IaUsa 10,0286,232
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,7956,708
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,1546,310
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,7676,691
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,6776,635
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,0756,882
Findlay, OhUsa 9,8496,120
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,4657,125
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,6786,014
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,8096,095
Fort Collins, CoUsa 10,7216,662
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,1066,280
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 10,7186,660
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,0496,866
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,6386,611
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,8766,758
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,9266,168
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,2286,977
Framingham, MaUsa 9,1115,661
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,1946,335
Franklin, LaUsa 11,2907,015
Franklin, PaUsa 9,6756,012
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,7816,078
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,4477,113
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,9476,181


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -