Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salyan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salyan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salyan with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 1,9221,194
GhazniAfghanistan 1,8581,155
GhardaiaAlgeria 4,0972,546
General PicoArgentina 14,2168,834
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,6598,488
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,3705,201
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,3778,313
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1956,335
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,9056,777
GrazAustria 2,8111,747
GancaAzerbaijan 253157
GoycayAzerbaijan 15798
GomelBelarus 1,9811,231
GrodnoBelarus 2,4381,515
GaranhunsBrazil 10,2536,371
GoianiaBrazil 11,8717,377
GoiasBrazil 11,8957,392
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,4037,086
GrajauBrazil 10,8826,762
GuairaBrazil 12,7757,939
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,1376,299
GuaratingaBrazil 11,0596,872
GarouaCameroon 4,8703,026
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,6484,752
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,8135,476
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,1586,313
Golden, BcCanada 9,8176,101
Goose, NfCanada 7,6744,769
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,3595,816
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,4155,851
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,5315,301
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,1785,082
GanzhouChina 6,2233,867
GuangzhouChina 6,2523,885
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,9066,777
GuayaquilEcuador 13,3968,324
GonderEthiopia 3,2141,997
GourdonFrance 3,9072,428
GrenobleFrance 3,5622,213
GeisenheimGermany 3,3882,105
GorlitzGermany 2,9181,813
GibraltarGibraltar 4,7112,927
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,6727,875
GeorgetownGuyana 10,9656,814
GoaIndia 3,6062,241
GuwahatiIndia 4,2082,615
GelaItaly 3,0241,879
GenoaItaly 3,3252,066
GhediItaly 3,2051,992
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,7101,684
GrazzaniseItaly 2,9431,829
GrossetoItaly 3,1661,967
GrottaglieItaly 2,6751,662
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,3272,067
GuidoniaItaly 3,0391,889
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,6094,107
GifuJapan 7,4324,619
GaoMali 5,3843,346
GuamMariana Islands 9,5465,932
GuadalajaraMexico 12,7227,906
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,6047,832
GuaymasMexico 12,2257,596
GaluutMongolia 4,1512,579
GemertNetherlands 3,5602,212
GisborneNew Zealand 15,6769,741
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,6789,742
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,2599,482
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,4649,609
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,2509,477
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,5869,685
GayaNiger 5,4183,367
GardermoenNorway 3,4712,157
GeiloNorway 3,6312,256
GdanskPoland 2,7961,737
GalatiRomania 1,8301,137
Gor’KijRussia 1,8881,173
GorznyjRussia 490304
GridinoRussia 3,0621,903
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,6522,270
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,2098,208
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,8542,395
GijonSpain 4,4822,785
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,8342,382
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,1351,948
GoteborgSweden 3,3162,060
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,3252,066
GothenburgSweden 3,3152,060
GunnarnSweden 3,4632,152
GenevaSwitzerland 3,5222,188
GabesTunisia 3,4932,171
GafsaTunisia 3,5812,226
GiresunTurkey 910565
GoztepeTurkey 1,6851,047
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 633393
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 551342
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,2522,642
GajvoronUkraine 1,8061,123
GeniceskUkraine 1,363847
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,8096,717
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,2005,095
Galva, IlUsa 10,1256,292
Galveston, TxUsa 11,4887,139
Geneva, NeUsa 10,4516,495
Genoa, NeUsa 10,4516,495
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,9616,190
Glenville, WvUsa 9,9016,153
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,2045,720
Golconda, NvUsa 10,9436,800
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,0646,254
Goodland, KsUsa 10,7436,676
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,5206,537
Grafton, NdUsa 9,7136,036
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,2907,015
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,4686,505
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,9696,816
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,7666,069
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,9076,778
Gravette, ArUsa 10,7726,694
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,1406,301
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,7276,044
Greenfield, InUsa 10,0566,249
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,8096,717
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,1086,281
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,3366,423
Greenville, MsUsa 10,9536,806
Greenville, OhUsa 10,0096,220
Greenville, PaUsa 9,6756,012
Greenville, TxUsa 11,1666,939
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,3376,423
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,3986,461
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,2956,397
Groton, CtUsa 9,2495,748
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,6295,362
GuanareVenezuela 11,7217,283
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,9447,422
GuiriaVenezuela 11,0186,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -