Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salyan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salyan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salyan with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,319820
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,9302,442
HuamboAngola 6,7634,202
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3646,440
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,4708,370
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,4608,364
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,9007,395
Horta, FaialAzores 6,4774,025
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,8405,493
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,4795,269
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,4585,256
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,4785,890
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,6724,767
Harrow, OnCanada 9,7246,042
Hay River, NtCanada 8,7635,445
Hope, BcCanada 10,0806,264
HaikouChina 6,1753,837
HailarChina 5,5103,424
HamiChina 3,7012,300
HetanChina 2,7001,678
HavanaCuba 11,4217,097
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,9046,776
HigueyDominican Republic 10,8766,759
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,0796,885
HelwanEgypt 1,9341,202
HurguadaEgypt 1,9741,227
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,4452,762
HelsinkiFinland 2,8431,767
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,8411,765
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,43810,836
HamburgGermany 3,3052,054
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 3,3062,054
HannoverGermany 3,3022,052
HelgolandGermany 3,4532,146
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,1501,957
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,1451,333
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,5224,053
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,9658,056
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,6867,883
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,8883,037
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,7582,336
HaifaIsrael 1,459907
HaboroJapan 7,2514,506
HachijojimaJapan 7,8044,849
HachinoheJapan 7,4694,642
HagiJapan 7,0784,399
HakodateJapan 7,3384,560
HamadaJapan 7,1014,413
HamamatsuJapan 7,5444,688
HikoneJapan 7,4014,599
HimejiJapan 7,3064,540
HiradoJapan 6,9934,345
HirooJapan 7,4864,652
HiroshimaJapan 7,1624,450
HitaJapan 7,1054,415
HitoyoshiJapan 7,1564,447
HunLibya 3,2252,004
HomboriMali 5,5853,471
HomalinMyanmar 4,5652,837
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,3243,308
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,3859,560
HighbankNew Zealand 15,3279,524
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,2439,472
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,1609,421
HororataNew Zealand 15,3469,536
HyderabadPakistan 2,4031,493
HuanucoPeru 13,6918,508
HelPoland 2,7931,736
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,5904,095
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,7561,712
HatangaRussia 4,6262,875
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,1211,940
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,3735,203
HailSaudi Arabia 1,499931
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,6171,626
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,4687,748
HaejuSouth Korea 6,4343,998
HyesanSouth Korea 6,4514,009
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,9183,056
HalaibSudan 2,2551,402
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,9951,861
HudeibaSudan 2,8451,768
HaparandaSweden 3,3132,059
HarnosandSweden 3,2912,045
HamaSyria 1,187738
HassakahSyria 797495
Hua HinThailand 5,8103,610
HakkariTurkey 505314
Hull, EnglandUk 3,9772,471
HersonUkraine 1,541957
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,0471,272
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,5697,189
Hanover, NhUsa 9,0015,593
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,3826,452
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5815,954
Hart, MiUsa 9,6836,017
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,2095,723
Hartington, NeUsa 10,2626,377
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,6426,613
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,4096,468
Hays, KsUsa 10,6896,642
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,2817,010
Hebron, NeUsa 10,5526,557
Helena, MtUsa 10,2476,368
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,3975,840
Henderson, NcUsa 10,0106,220
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,3166,411
Hermit, CoUsa 11,0476,865
Hernando, MsUsa 10,7316,668
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,8016,712
Highmore, SdUsa 10,0806,264
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,4995,903
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,2876,393
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,8246,105
Holly, CoUsa 10,8946,770
Homer, AkUsa 8,8245,483
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,0896,269
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,4206,475
Horton, KsUsa 10,4946,521
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,4096,468
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,9416,178
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,5925,960
Houma, LaUsa 11,2667,001
Houston, TexasUsa 11,4477,113
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,0406,239
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,5936,582
Huron, SdUsa 10,1176,287
HanoiVietnam 5,7353,564
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,4934,035
HarareZimbabwe 6,6574,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -