Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salyan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salyan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salyan with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,8182,373
In SalahAlgeria 4,4722,779
InnsbruckAustria 3,1221,940
IbiriteBrazil 11,6587,245
IguatuBrazil 10,3106,407
IlheusBrazil 10,8846,764
ImperatrizBrazil 10,9536,806
IndaialBrazil 12,5337,788
IpameriBrazil 11,8497,363
IraiBrazil 12,8828,005
IreceBrazil 10,8766,758
ItaberabaBrazil 10,8426,737
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,7167,280
ItaitubaBrazil 11,5897,202
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,4117,091
ItaperunaBrazil 11,5597,183
ItapevaBrazil 12,3197,655
ItirucuBrazil 10,8586,747
ItuacuBrazil 11,0036,838
IvinhemaBrazil 12,6377,853
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6034,725
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,0655,012
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,0174,982
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,2884,529
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,7304,182
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,9118,645
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,59010,931
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,2129,453
ImbertDominican Republic 10,9216,786
IzobambaEcuador 13,1508,171
IsmailiaEgypt 1,8161,128
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,6737,875
IoanninaGreece 2,4001,492
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,3113,922
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,2023,233
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,1471,956
IranshahrIran 1,7521,089
IstranaItaly 3,0621,903
IidaJapan 7,5054,664
IizukaJapan 7,0674,392
IrakoJapan 7,5054,664
IriomotejimaJapan 7,0514,382
IrozakiJapan 7,6404,748
IshigakijimaJapan 7,0914,407
IshinomakiJapan 7,5834,712
IwamizawaJapan 7,3254,552
IzuharaJapan 6,9254,303
IrbidJordan 1,412878
IfraneMorocco 4,8102,989
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,1479,412
IlorinNigeria 5,5933,476
InchonNorth Korea 6,5354,061
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,5712,841
IslamabadPakistan 2,2461,396
IquitosPeru 13,0008,078
IloiloPhilippines 7,8484,877
IasiRomania 1,9111,188
IcaRussia 7,3784,585
IlirnejRussia 7,0834,401
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,4854,030
IrkutskRussia 4,3872,726
Ivdel’Russia 2,4771,539
IbizaSpain 4,0502,517
IspartaTurkey 1,6091,000
IstanbulTurkey 1,6901,050
IzmirTurkey 1,8831,170
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,2031,369
IzmailUkraine 1,7651,097
Imperial, NeUsa 10,5856,578
Independence, KsUsa 10,7776,697
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,1075,659
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,0946,272
Indianola, IaUsa 10,3036,402
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,5375,926
Inverness, FlUsa 10,8586,747
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,1246,291
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,5805,953
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,3695,822
IsokaZambia 5,7783,591


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -