Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salyan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salyan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salyan with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,8551,153
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,9881,235
JuninArgentina 13,9288,655
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,3587,679
JacobinaBrazil 10,7496,680
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,0676,256
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,9866,205
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,6797,258
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,7187,282
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,5345,925
JiuquanChina 4,1822,599
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,6907,885
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,9746,819
JimaniDominican Republic 11,1246,913
JoensuuFinland 2,8741,786
JokioinenFinland 2,9371,825
JyvskylFinland 2,9791,851
JakobshavnGreenland 6,3133,923
JulianehbGreenland 6,5024,041
JagdalpurIndia 3,8972,422
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,8054,850
JerusalemIsrael 1,506936
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,5817,818
JosNigeria 5,1543,203
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,7282,938
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,7182,932
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,1851,358
JhelumPakistan 2,3301,448
JiwaniPakistan 2,0101,249
JuliacaPeru 13,5778,437
JakutskRussia 5,7403,567
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 791491
JenisejskRussia 3,6912,294
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,5504,692
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,1674,454
JamestownSaint Helena 8,3735,203
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,1941,364
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,5971,614
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,6194,735
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,7452,949
JubaSudan 4,2362,632
JokkmokkSweden 3,5082,180
JönköpingSweden 3,2011,989
Jonkoping ASweden 3,2041,991
JendoubaTunisia 3,5062,178
JerbaTunisia 3,4372,136
JerseyUk 4,1192,560
JaltaUkraine 1,336830
Jackson, MsUsa 10,9756,820
Jackson, TnUsa 10,6016,587
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,7076,653
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,2356,360
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,6796,015
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,1195,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -