Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salyan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salyan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salyan with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 1,8771,166
KandaharAfghanistan 1,7681,099
KhostAfghanistan 1,9951,239
KunduzAfghanistan 1,7711,101
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,7239,149
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8186,723
KlagenfurtAustria 2,8941,799
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 251156
KandiBenin 5,5163,428
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,9236,166
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,0335,613
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,0355,614
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,9946,210
Kenora, OnCanada 9,4495,872
Kingston, OnCanada 9,2215,730
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,8544,880
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,9984,970
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,7054,788
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,9675,572
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,3211,442
KashiChina 2,3091,435
KunmingChina 5,2203,244
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9733,711
KhargaEgypt 2,3251,445
KosseirEgypt 2,0251,258
KajaaniFinland 3,0761,911
KuopioFinland 2,9551,836
KuusamoFinland 3,1891,982
KarlsruheGermany 3,3492,081
KasselGermany 3,2982,049
KonstanzGermany 3,2862,042
KumasiGhana 6,2153,862
KalamataGreece 2,3591,466
KerkiraGreece 2,4781,540
Kythira IslandGreece 2,2971,427
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,4083,982
Kap TobinGreenland 5,2023,233
KankanGuinea 6,5714,084
KindiaGuinea 6,8954,284
KissidougouGuinea 6,7064,167
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,7917,948
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 6,3663,956
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 6,3673,957
KeszthelyHungary 2,6731,661
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,0273,124
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,1582,584
KotaIndia 2,9741,848
KozhikodeIndia 4,1112,555
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,4405,866
KermanIran 1,267788
KermanshahIran 604375
Khoram AbadIran 687427
KilkennyIreland 4,4472,763
KingstonJamaica 11,5017,147
KagoshimaJapan 7,1794,461
KanazawaJapan 7,3514,568
KaruizawaJapan 7,5094,666
KatsuuraJapan 7,7164,795
KawaguchikoJapan 7,5784,709
KitamiesashiJapan 7,2774,522
KobeJapan 7,3574,572
KochiJapan 7,2964,534
KofuJapan 7,5514,693
KumagayaJapan 7,5834,712
KumamotoJapan 7,1174,422
KumejimaJapan 7,1884,467
KureJapan 7,1784,461
KushiroJapan 7,5164,670
KutchanJapan 7,2734,520
KyotoJapan 7,3774,584
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,8251,755
KitaleKenya 4,5162,806
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,156719
KufraLibya 2,9471,831
KaunasLithuania 2,5231,568
KlaipedaLithuania 2,7211,691
KybartaiLithuania 2,5671,595
KarongaMalawi 5,7243,557
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,4774,025
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,6324,742
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,6554,136
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,6054,105
KuantanMalaysia 6,7354,185
KuchingMalaysia 7,4854,651
KayesMali 6,4684,019
KeniebaMali 6,5604,076
KidalMali 5,1183,180
KitaMali 6,3963,974
KoutiaMali 6,1093,796
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,7487,301
KisinevMoldova 1,8091,124
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,4883,411
KhatgalMongolia 4,1112,555
KhovdMongolia 3,4972,173
KhujirtMongolia 4,3462,700
KhutagMongolia 4,3032,674
KenitraMorocco 4,8953,042
KalewaMyanmar 4,6142,867
KathaMyanmar 4,7272,938
KawthaungMyanmar 5,8913,661
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,7992,982
KengtungMyanmar 5,1853,222
KhamtiMyanmar 4,5652,837
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,0174,982
KathmanduNepal 3,5902,231
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,5848,441
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,4499,600
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,5509,663
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,5259,648
KarioiNew Zealand 15,5019,633
KawerauNew Zealand 15,5509,663
KopuaNew Zealand 15,5829,683
KanoNigeria 5,0073,112
KangnungNorth Korea 6,6964,161
KarasjokNorway 3,5992,236
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,8512,393
KristiansandNorway 3,5562,210
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,7642,339
KhasabOman 1,6331,015
KarachiPakistan 2,3531,462
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,3541,463
KhanpurPakistan 2,3301,448
KhuzdarPakistan 2,0851,296
KororPalau 9,1065,658
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,5201,566
KlodzkoPoland 2,7861,731
KoszalinPoland 2,9361,824
KrakowPoland 2,5571,589
KalakanRussia 5,1633,208
KaliningradRussia 2,6981,676
KamenskoeRussia 7,3694,579
KandalaksaRussia 3,2352,010
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,2512,020
KazanRussia 1,7971,116
KemRussia 2,9681,844
KerchRussia 1,213754
KhabarovskRussia 6,5864,093
KirenskRussia 4,6042,861
KirovRussia 2,1211,318
KljuciRussia 7,5864,714
KolpasevRussia 3,1821,977
KorfRussia 7,5214,674
KostromaRussia 2,1021,306
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,7323,562
KotlasRussia 2,4131,500
KrasnodarRussia 1,008627
KrasnojarskRussia 1,6131,002
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,0041,245
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,6692,280
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,5792,846
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,530951
KurganRussia 2,1431,332
KurskRussia 1,6751,041
KyraRussia 4,9603,082
KigaliRwanda 5,0033,109
KoldaSenegal 6,8754,272
KabalaSierra Leone 6,8174,236
KosiceSlovakia 2,4141,500
KimberleySouth Africa 8,0054,974
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,5654,080
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,7472,950
KadugliSudan 3,7032,301
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,8591,776
KassalaSudan 2,9471,831
KhartoumSudan 3,1071,931
KostiSudan 3,3442,078
KalmarSweden 3,0261,881
KaresuandoSweden 3,5812,225
KarlstadSweden 3,3212,064
KristianstadSweden 3,1271,943
KamishliSyria 732455
KanchanaburiThailand 5,6713,524
Khlong YaiThailand 6,1093,796
Khon KaenThailand 5,7733,587
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,8373,627
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,8163,614
KairouanTunisia 3,4242,128
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,068664
KarsTurkey 512318
KastamonuTurkey 1,298806
KayseriTurkey 1,165724
KonyaTurkey 1,432890
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 905562
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,273791
KinlossUk 4,2132,618
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,532952
KievUkraine 1,8731,164
KirillovkaUkraine 1,332828
KirovogradUkraine 1,6621,033
KlepininoUkraine 1,381858
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,551964
Kovel’Ukraine 2,2781,416
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,570976
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,8246,105
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,1046,279
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,5016,526
Keene, NhUsa 9,0835,645
Kenton, OhUsa 9,8706,133
Kenton, OkUsa 11,0306,854
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,2426,986
Kimball, NeUsa 10,6466,616
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,8345,490
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,9556,808
Kinston, NcUsa 10,0986,275
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,8716,755
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,3456,428
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,0095,598
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,8764,894
KabompoZambia 6,4464,006
KabweZambia 6,3733,960
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,3673,956
KafirondaZambia 6,1913,847
KaomaZambia 6,5464,067
KasamaZambia 5,8363,626
KasempaZambia 6,3733,960
KawambwaZambia 5,8623,643
KaroiZimbabwe 6,5874,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -