Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salyan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salyan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salyan with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,9412,449
LuandaAngola 6,5234,053
LuenaAngola 6,4534,010
La PlataArgentina 13,7068,517
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 13,6168,461
La RiojaArgentina 14,1458,790
LaboulayeArgentina 14,1078,766
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,3709,551
Las LomitasArgentina 13,3488,294
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,3828,316
LavertonAustralia 12,9998,078
LearmonthAustralia 9,6335,986
LongreachAustralia 12,0757,504
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,0757,504
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,7898,568
Low HeadAustralia 13,3258,280
LinzAustria 2,9191,814
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,1152,557
LerwickUk 4,1162,558
La PazBolivia 13,4798,376
LavrasBrazil 11,8197,344
LencoisBrazil 10,9236,788
LinharesBrazil 11,2867,014
LondrinaBrazil 12,4747,752
LomBulgaria 2,1771,353
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,2015,717
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,2645,757
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,9064,913
Langara, BcCanada 9,5795,952
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,9885,585
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,9276,169
London, OnCanada 9,5505,934
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,1134,420
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,9285,548
Lytton, BcCanada 9,9866,206
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,9633,705
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,5459,038
LanzhouChina 4,7642,960
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,9732,469
Las GaviotasColombia 12,1657,560
LimonCosta Rica 12,6127,837
LarnacaCyprus 1,454904
LimassolCyprus 1,511939
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1163,801
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8073,608
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,4852,166
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,9146,782
La VegaDominican Republic 10,9576,809
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,9606,810
LuperonDominican Republic 10,9336,794
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,1818,191
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,4918,384
LuxorEgypt 2,1641,345
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,6897,885
Laucala BayFiji 14,6359,095
LappeenrantaFinland 2,7791,727
Le MansFrance 3,9552,458
LilleFrance 3,7352,321
LyonFrance 3,6182,248
LambarnGabon 5,9623,705
LastourvilleGabon 5,8103,611
LibrevilleGabon 5,9143,675
LeipzigGermany 3,0971,924
LindenbergGermany 3,0011,865
LamiaGreece 2,2781,416
LarissaGreece 2,2661,408
LemnosGreece 2,0381,266
LimnosGreece 2,0231,257
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,5216,538
LabeGuinea 6,7574,199
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,5637,807
La CeibaHonduras 12,3497,674
La MesaHonduras 12,4407,731
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,6031,618
LudhianaIndia 2,6221,629
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,2151,998
LatinaItaly 3,0321,884
LatronicoItaly 2,7981,739
LecceItaly 2,6171,626
LodwarKenya 4,2722,655
Luang PrabangLaos 5,4903,411
LiepajaLatvia 2,7661,719
LaukuvaLithuania 2,6521,648
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 3,5102,181
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,3871,483
LabuanMalaysia 7,6104,729
LuqaMalta 3,0431,891
Le LamentinMartinique 10,6086,592
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,6047,832
LashioMyanmar 4,9233,059
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,3069,511
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,1679,425
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,3639,547
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,2439,472
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,5209,644
LincolnNew Zealand 15,3889,562
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,5109,638
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,5109,638
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,5109,638
LagosNigeria 5,8413,629
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,6872,291
LillehammerNorway 3,5412,201
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,4521,524
La VictoriaParaguay 12,9748,062
LimaPeru 13,9238,652
LegaspiPhilippines 7,7824,836
LisbonPortugal 4,9223,058
LeninbadRussia 1,7691,099
LevsiRussia 2,5191,565
LungiSierra Leone 7,0254,365
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,8771,788
LanzaroteSpain 5,7543,576
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,2502,641
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,3142,059
LuganoSwitzerland 3,3052,054
LatakiaSyria 1,246774
LampangThailand 5,3733,339
LoeiThailand 5,6163,490
Lop BuriThailand 5,7073,546
LomeTogo 6,0353,750
LeemingUk 4,0622,524
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,1152,557
London, EnglandUk 3,9752,470
London-GatwickUk 3,9672,465
LynehamUk 4,0902,542
L’VovUkraine 2,2661,408
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,7551,090
LozovajaUkraine 1,442896
LubnyUkraine 1,7041,059
LuckUkraine 2,2021,368
LuganskUkraine 1,263785
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,9156,161
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,1826,327
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,2697,003
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,3357,043
Lake City, FlUsa 10,8246,726
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,0825,644
Laketown, UtUsa 10,7216,662
Lamar, MoUsa 10,5986,586
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,4597,121
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,9926,209
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,5826,576
Langdon, NdUsa 9,6445,993
Laramie, WyUsa 10,6626,625
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,8677,374
Larned, KsUsa 10,7906,705
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,9276,790
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,4467,113
Laurel, MdUsa 9,6946,024
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,5396,549
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,0295,611
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,1796,326
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,5576,560
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,4996,524
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,7126,035
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,3056,404
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,2266,354
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,5716,569
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,9836,203
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,3556,435
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,8925,526
Lexington, MoUsa 10,4996,524
Lexington, VaUsa 9,9316,171
Libby, MtUsa 10,1156,285
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,4216,476
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,7476,057
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,9476,181
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,8426,737
Llano, TxUsa 11,4987,145
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,6166,597
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,7477,299
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,7227,284
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,7387,294
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,3757,069
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,0106,220
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,2136,346
Louisville, MsUsa 10,8586,747
Loup City, NeUsa 10,4576,498
Lowville, NyUsa 9,2025,718
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,3357,044
Luling, TxUsa 11,5757,193
Lusk, WyUsa 10,4766,510
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,9586,188
LivingstoneZambia 6,8204,238
LundaziZambia 5,9943,725
LusakaZambia 6,4754,024
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,4654,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -