Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salyan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salyan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salyan with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 1,8281,136
NeuquenArgentina 14,7169,145
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,9718,682
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,3978,946
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,4237,098
Nowra RanAustralia 13,2828,254
NuriootpaAustralia 12,3627,682
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,9346,794
NatitingouBenin 5,7023,543
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,6857,261
NgaoundereCameroon 5,0273,124
NkoundjaCameroon 5,3703,337
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,5114,668
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,1226,290
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,9704,952
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,1975,094
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3495,188
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,5145,912
North Bay, OnCanada 9,1715,699
N’DjamenaChad 4,5162,807
NanchangChina 6,1443,818
NanjingChina 6,1983,851
NanningChina 5,8373,627
NicosiaCyprus 1,469913
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 3,2061,992
NaguaDominican Republic 10,8956,771
NeybaDominican Republic 11,0816,886
NegeleEthiopia 3,9242,438
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,5249,025
NandiFiji 14,5249,025
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,0551,898
NancyFrance 3,5072,180
NantesFrance 4,1002,548
NiceFrance 3,4642,152
NeustrelitzGermany 3,1001,926
NurembergGermany 3,1581,962
NurnbergGermany 3,1611,964
NaxosGreece 2,0691,286
NanortalikGreenland 6,4894,033
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,4504,008
NordGreenland 5,2713,275
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,5904,095
NzerekoreGuinea 6,6794,150
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,5162,185
New DelhiIndia 2,8571,776
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,9281,819
NaganoJapan 7,4634,638
NagasakiJapan 7,0554,384
NagoJapan 7,2694,517
NagoyaJapan 7,4624,637
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,2704,517
NaraJapan 7,4044,601
NazeJapan 7,2854,527
NemuroJapan 7,5754,707
NiigataJapan 7,4504,630
NikkoJapan 7,5564,695
NobeokaJapan 7,2064,478
NairobiKenya 4,7132,929
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,3778,934
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,2851,420
NidaLithuania 2,7021,679
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,8833,656
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,6894,156
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,8903,660
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,0333,749
NaraMali 6,0663,769
NioroMali 6,2363,875
NemaMauritania 5,9663,707
NouakchottMauritania 6,6094,107
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,8778,623
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,6169,704
NelsonNew Zealand 15,3759,554
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,3779,556
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,5809,682
NandaimeNicaragua 12,6567,865
N’GuigmiNiger 4,4852,787
NiameyNiger 5,4023,357
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,7242,314
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,7312,319
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,6662,900
NawabshahPakistan 2,3311,449
NokkundiPakistan 1,7401,081
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,2158,212
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 7,4574,634
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,1281,944
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,4413,381
NikolaevRussia 1,602995
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,7024,165
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9094,915
NizneangarskRussia 4,7042,923
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,0382,509
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,6641,655
NovgorodRussia 2,4531,524
NovosibirskRussia 3,0351,886
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,8182,994
No. 6Sudan 2,6131,624
NyalaSudan 3,8702,405
Nakhon PhanomThailand 5,8773,652
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,6043,482
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,1083,796
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 5,4473,385
NarathiwatThailand 6,4213,990
NigdeTurkey 1,250777
NebitdagTurkmenistan 460286
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,465911
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,8406,115
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,8406,115
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,4346,484
Natchez, MsUsa 11,1116,904
Neosho, MoUsa 10,6966,647
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,1115,662
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,4285,859
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,6756,012
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,0356,236
New London, WiUsa 9,7636,067
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,1926,955
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,2066,964
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,0076,219
New YorkUsa 9,3605,816
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,3775,827
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,3745,825
Newark, NjUsa 9,3945,838
Newberry, MiUsa 9,4975,902
Newberry, ScUsa 10,4076,467
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,8166,721
Newnan, GaUsa 10,6576,622
Newport, TnUsa 10,2786,387
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,0565,006
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,8326,109
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,3326,421
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,7616,687
North Loup, NeUsa 10,3856,453
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,5306,543
Norton, KsUsa 10,6226,601
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,7826,078
NdolaZambia 6,2143,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -