Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salyan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salyan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salyan with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,3332,693
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,7332,941
OranArgentina 13,5718,433
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6606,003
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,6277,225
OstendeBelgium 3,7502,330
ObidosBrazil 11,3817,072
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,7853,595
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,0805,642
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,0805,643
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,1759,430
OdenseDenmark 3,3242,066
OtavaloEcuador 13,0808,128
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,0419,346
OuluFinland 3,2011,989
OroomiehIran 402250
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,3232,065
OdienneIvory Coast 6,4914,034
ObihiroJapan 7,4414,624
OfunatoJapan 7,5734,706
OitaJapan 7,1644,452
OkayamaJapan 7,2584,511
OkinoerabuJapan 7,2784,523
OmaezakiJapan 7,5914,717
OmuJapan 7,3234,551
OnahamaJapan 7,6464,751
OsakaJapan 7,3814,586
OshimaJapan 7,6694,766
OtaruJapan 7,2744,520
OwaseJapan 7,4714,642
OuarzazateMorocco 5,0813,157
OujoaMorocco 4,4812,784
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,8518,607
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,5149,640
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,2149,454
OphirNew Zealand 15,2099,451
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,5989,693
OtautauNew Zealand 15,1179,394
OcotalNicaragua 12,5157,777
OrlandNorway 3,7092,305
OsloNorway 3,4782,161
OhotskRussia 6,5294,057
OkhotskRussia 6,5294,057
OlekminskRussia 5,2863,285
OlenekRussia 4,8953,042
OmskRussia 2,4931,549
OnegaRussia 2,7961,738
OrenburgRussia 1,427887
OymyakonRussia 6,3453,943
OviedoSpain 4,5062,800
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,4712,157
Orkney IslandsUk 4,1912,604
OdessaUkraine 1,6591,031
OvrucUkraine 2,0331,263
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,3406,425
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,3506,432
Oakland, MdUsa 9,8006,090
Oakley, IdUsa 10,7826,700
Oconto, WiUsa 9,6806,015
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,0745,638
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,0026,837
Olathe, KsUsa 10,5396,549
Olivia, MnUsa 9,9686,194
Olympia, WaUsa 10,3576,436
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,3456,429
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,3436,427
Oolitic, InUsa 10,1966,336
Orlando, FlUsa 10,8696,754
Orono, MeUsa 8,7575,442
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,7906,083
Oswego, NyUsa 9,2835,768
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,0976,274
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,5396,549
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,3236,415
Owosso, MiUsa 9,6956,024
Ozark, ArUsa 10,8936,769


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -