Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salyan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salyan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salyan with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,2449,473
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,2953,290
ParanaArgentina 13,7478,542
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,3548,298
PehuajoArgentina 14,0748,746
PergaminoArgentina 13,8668,617
PigeArgentina 14,1968,822
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,0228,713
PosadasArgentina 13,1208,153
PresidenciaArgentina 13,4668,368
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,5839,062
Punta IndioArgentina 13,6778,499
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5276,542
Port HedlandAustralia 9,8216,103
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,2853,906
ParakouBenin 5,6783,529
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,3086,406
ParacatuBrazil 11,7067,274
ParanaBrazil 11,4707,128
ParanaguaBrazil 12,3897,698
ParanaibaBrazil 12,2367,604
ParintinsBrazil 11,5367,169
ParnaibaBrazil 10,2906,394
Passo FundoBrazil 12,8788,002
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,7697,314
PaulistanaBrazil 10,5916,582
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,4336,483
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,1536,931
PeixeBrazil 11,4957,143
PetrolinaBrazil 10,6246,602
PicosBrazil 10,5466,553
PiraiBrazil 11,8217,346
PirenopolisBrazil 11,7927,327
PompeuBrazil 11,6847,260
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,8007,954
Porto De MozBrazil 11,0896,891
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,6447,857
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,5837,819
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,8878,008
Porto-NacionalBrazil 11,4087,089
PosseBrazil 11,4527,116
PlevenBulgaria 2,0641,283
PlovdivBulgaria 2,0491,273
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,2893,908
Peace River, AbCanada 9,2855,770
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,5264,677
Penticton, BcCanada 10,0506,245
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,1075,659
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,3085,784
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,1465,684
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,1126,284
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,0094,977
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,9726,197
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,5615,941
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,4125,849
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5915,960
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5775,951
Princeton, BcCanada 9,5395,928
ParronChile 14,7179,146
Puerto AysenChile 15,2949,504
Puerto MonttChile 15,2069,449
Punta ArenasChile 15,3109,514
PingbianChina 5,7783,590
PeralesColombia 12,5037,769
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,7707,314
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,7357,913
PragueCzech Republic 2,9431,829
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,1416,923
PimentelDominican Republic 10,9316,793
PoloDominican Republic 11,1046,900
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,9166,783
PichilingueEcuador 13,2798,251
PortoviejoEcuador 13,3518,296
PuyoEcuador 13,1938,198
Port-SaidEgypt 1,7701,100
ParisFrance 3,7922,356
PerpignanFrance 3,8272,378
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,1076,281
Port-GentilGabon 6,0603,766
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,0108,706
PotsdamGermany 3,0751,911
PatrasGreece 2,3521,461
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,4023,978
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,3903,971
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,5226,538
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,1546,931
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,2027,583
PecsHungary 2,5891,609
PambanIndia 4,5092,802
PuneIndia 3,3432,078
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,8884,280
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,5184,672
PadovaItaly 3,0801,914
Paganella MountainItaly 3,1451,954
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,0711,909
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,0881,919
PantelleriaItaly 3,2252,004
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,2051,992
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,3572,086
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,0441,892
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,9151,811
PiacenzaItaly 3,2512,020
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,2091,994
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,0511,896
Ponza IslandItaly 3,0381,888
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,8051,743
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,0681,906
PrizziItaly 3,0731,910
PakseLaos 6,1163,800
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,3833,967
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,6964,161
PlaisanceMauritius 6,7354,185
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,1276,915
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,5011,554
PatheinMyanmar 5,0833,159
PutaoMyanmar 4,6362,881
PyiMyanmar 4,9793,094
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,6978,512
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,4389,593
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,5389,655
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,5389,655
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,5059,635
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,3649,547
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,4719,614
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,2947,639
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,7063,546
PohangNorth Korea 6,8284,243
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,3903,971
PadidanPakistan 2,2681,410
PanjgurPakistan 1,9811,231
ParachinarPakistan 1,9811,231
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,0901,299
PeshawarPakistan 2,1021,306
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,3797,071
PilarParaguay 13,2878,257
PiscoPeru 13,9708,681
PiuraPeru 13,6928,509
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,3018,265
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,5894,716
PoznanPoland 2,8291,758
PrzemyslPoland 2,3451,457
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,7302,939
PortalegrePortugal 4,7592,958
Porto Portugal 4,7902,976
PavelecRussia 1,7411,082
PecoraRussia 2,8881,795
PermRussia 2,1081,310
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,7024,786
PetrozavodskRussia 2,6661,657
PjatigorskRussia 699434
PoronajskRussia 7,0614,388
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,135706
Providenja BayRussia 7,8804,897
PskovRussia 2,5091,559
PodorSenegal 6,6174,112
PopradSlovakia 2,4961,551
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,5265,298
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,5774,709
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,9172,434
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,6612,897
Port SudanSudan 2,4921,549
ParamariboSuriname 10,7886,704
PiteňSweden 3,3562,085
PalmyraSyria 1,098683
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,98110,552
PhetchabunThailand 5,6373,503
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,5383,442
PhraeThailand 5,4383,380
PhuketThailand 6,0353,750
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,0083,734
Prachin BuriThailand 5,8213,617
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,8523,637
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,9396,797
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,2462,639
PoltavaUkraine 1,590988
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,4788,376
PradoUruguay 13,5648,429
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,4768,374
Palestine, IlUsa 10,2426,365
Pana, IlUsa 10,2546,372
Paoli, InUsa 10,1496,307
Paris, IlUsa 10,1486,306
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,7586,064
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,0856,888
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,6256,602
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,0546,869
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,8246,726
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,4786,511
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,4566,498
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,0046,838
Peoria, IlUsa 10,1586,312
Perry, OkUsa 10,9166,784
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5235,918
Philo, OhUsa 9,8646,130
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,6637,248
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,1886,331
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,8806,761
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,7126,035
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,0916,271
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,7286,045
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,3605,816
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,1035,657
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,6646,627
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,6566,622
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,7126,035
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,0976,274
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,7396,673
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,2446,366
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,3897,077
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,4145,850
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,2446,366
Portage, WiUsa 9,8116,097
Portland, MaineUsa 8,9385,554
Portland, OregonUsa 10,5066,528
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,9896,207
Prescott, ArUsa 10,9476,803
Priest River, IdUsa 10,1576,312
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,7266,044
Princeton, InUsa 10,3376,423
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,1575,690
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,9446,801
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,8137,341
PetaukeZambia 6,2603,890


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -