Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salyan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salyan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salyan with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 1,350839
QabalaAzerbaijan 182113
QubaAzerbaijan 202126
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,2286,356
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,0314,369
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,7395,431
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,6846,018
QuinteroChile 14,7209,147
QingdaoChina 6,1113,797
QiqiharChina 5,8733,649
QuitoEcuador 13,1288,158
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,1409,408
QuettaPakistan 1,9301,199
Quanah, TxUsa 11,1936,956
Quitman, GaUsa 10,7876,703
Quang TriVietnam 6,1263,807


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -