Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salyan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salyan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salyan with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,8028,577
ReconquistaArgentina 13,5378,412
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,1278,778
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,1849,435
RivadaviaArgentina 13,5128,397
RosarioArgentina 13,8328,595
RichmondAustralia 13,2278,219
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,5887,822
RecifeBrazil 10,0586,250
RemansoBrazil 10,7796,698
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,9978,076
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,7797,320
Rio NegroBrazil 12,5317,787
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,0967,516
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,6786,014
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,3055,782
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,6776,014
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6806,015
Resolute, NtCanada 7,0314,369
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,8706,133
Roberval, QcCanada 8,6425,370
RuoqiangChina 3,3462,079
Rafael NunezColombia 12,0397,481
RandersDenmark 3,3812,101
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,0736,881
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,8916,768
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,59110,931
RumipambaEcuador 13,2058,206
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,7061,060
Ras NsranyEgypt 1,8611,156
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,8521,151
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,6296,605
RostockGermany 3,1871,981
RhodesGreece 1,8601,156
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,9353,067
ReykhólarIceland 5,2183,242
ReykjavíkIceland 5,2133,239
RamsarIran 333207
RashtIran 258161
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,3822,723
RadicofaniItaly 3,1071,930
Resia PassItaly 3,1831,978
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,0281,882
RivoltoItaly 2,9891,857
Rolle PassItaly 3,0871,918
RomeItaly 3,0591,901
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,0831,916
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,9561,837
RumoiJapan 7,2714,519
RigaLatvia 2,6431,643
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,5911,610
RodriguesMauritius 6,7594,200
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,0742,532
RabatMorocco 4,9203,057
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,1983,230
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,0764,397
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,4029,571
RangioraNew Zealand 15,3869,561
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,2959,504
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,3239,522
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,5289,649
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,5199,644
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,1969,443
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,4249,584
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,6779,742
RivasNicaragua 12,6727,875
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,2631,407
RebolyRussia 2,9481,832
Rostov On DonRussia 1,127700
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,6681,037
RagaSudan 4,1632,587
RashadSudan 3,5512,206
RenkSudan 3,4812,163
RumbekSudan 4,1232,562
RanongThailand 5,8933,662
Roi EtThailand 5,8743,650
RizeTurkey 734456
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,231765
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,7241,072
RomnyUkraine 1,7331,077
RovnoUkraine 2,1561,340
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,6831,046
RochaUruguay 13,3938,323
Racine, WiUsa 9,8806,140
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,0656,255
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,3046,403
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,3046,403
Reading, PaUsa 9,5215,916
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,1046,900
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,3426,427
Redding, CaUsa 11,0666,877
Redlands, CaUsa 11,7077,275
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,1476,927
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,0086,219
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,8426,116
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,8426,116
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,0016,214
Rochester, MnUsa 9,9596,188
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,3715,823
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,1796,326
Rockford, IlUsa 9,9876,206
Rockville, InUsa 10,1026,278
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,2426,365
Rome, GaUsa 10,5646,565
Roseau, MnUsa 9,5815,954
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,7976,709
Roswell, NmUsa 11,4647,124
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,6395,990
Rushville, IlUsa 10,2786,387


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -