Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salyan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salyan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salyan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,498931
ShkoderAlbania 2,4791,541
SkikdaAlgeria 3,6532,270
SaltaArgentina 13,7738,559
San AntonioArgentina 14,5519,042
San LuisArgentina 14,3108,892
San RafaelArgentina 14,5449,038
Santa RosaArgentina 14,2998,886
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,8428,602
SarmientoArgentina 15,0309,340
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,2778,251
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,2758,249
SalzburgAustria 3,0021,865
SakiAzerbaijan 237147
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,6194,113
SaveBenin 5,7933,600
Santa CruzBolivia 13,1348,162
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,5631,593
SalvadorBrazil 10,7136,657
Santa MariaBrazil 13,0718,122
SantaremBrazil 11,3487,052
SantosBrazil 12,1057,522
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,1107,525
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,4147,093
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,2456,366
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,6767,877
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,1028,142
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,8787,381
Sao LuisBrazil 10,4676,504
Sao MateusBrazil 11,2206,972
São PauloBrazil 12,1027,520
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,0487,486
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,0108,085
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,6756,633
SerrinhaBrazil 10,6546,620
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,6387,232
SobralBrazil 10,2116,345
SoureBrazil 10,7026,650
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,0816,886
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,2628,241
SurubimBrazil 10,1106,283
SadovoBulgaria 2,0341,264
SandanskiBulgaria 2,1741,351
SofiaBulgaria 2,1621,343
SiemreapCambodia 6,0763,776
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,3215,171
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,9256,167
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,5605,319
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,6926,023
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,2894,530
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,3805,208
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5455,932
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,3895,834
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,8814,898
Scott, SkCanada 9,5695,946
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,2025,097
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,4765,267
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,8665,509
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,9364,931
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,3915,836
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,3335,800
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,3535,812
Smithers, BcCanada 9,5115,910
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,9064,913
Summerside, PeCanada 8,3585,194
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,7666,069
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,7686,070
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,1615,072
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,0063,732
SalCape Verde 7,2984,535
SantiagoChile 14,6839,124
SewellChile 14,6849,125
ShanghaiChina 6,4594,014
ShantouChina 6,5144,048
ShenyangChina 6,0863,782
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,2967,641
Simon BolivarColombia 11,8897,388
San JoseCosta Rica 12,6877,884
SibenikCroatia 2,7671,719
SplitCroatia 2,7241,693
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,0601,901
StudsgårdDenmark 3,4372,136
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,9356,795
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,9366,796
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,8896,767
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,9366,796
SamanaDominican Republic 10,8736,756
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,9796,822
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,9776,821
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,0126,843
San JuanDominican Republic 11,0406,860
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,8886,766
SanchezDominican Republic 10,8936,769
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,9516,805
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,9946,832
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,9756,820
San GabrielEcuador 13,0158,088
SalloumEgypt 2,3221,443
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,4341,513
SohagEgypt 2,1581,341
St. KatrineEgypt 1,8261,135
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,6767,877
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,4198,960
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,3812,101
StrasbourgFrance 3,4032,115
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,6496,617
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,7206,662
SukhumiGeorgia 769478
SchleswigGermany 3,3562,085
StuttgartGermany 3,2902,045
SamosGreece 1,9221,194
Skiros IslandGreece 2,1021,306
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,2311,386
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,4043,979
SiguiriGuinea 6,4854,030
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,5537,801
SzegedHungary 2,4491,522
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,7251,693
StykkisholmurIceland 5,2453,259
SagarIndia 3,2922,046
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,3731,475
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,3196,413
SemnanIran 593368
ShahroudIran 631392
ShirazIran 1,166724
ShannonIreland 4,5552,830
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,4172,124
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,7791,727
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,6071,620
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,2372,012
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,4062,116
Scuro MountainItaly 2,7811,728
SigonellaItaly 2,9551,837
SassandraIvory Coast 6,7104,169
SagaJapan 7,0584,386
SaigoJapan 7,1244,427
SakaiJapan 7,1544,446
SakataJapan 7,4484,628
SapporoJapan 7,3034,538
SaseboJapan 7,0194,362
SendaiJapan 7,5644,700
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,3054,539
ShimonosekiJapan 7,0684,392
ShinjoJapan 7,4914,655
ShionomisakiJapan 7,4744,645
ShirakawaJapan 7,5844,713
ShizuokaJapan 7,5834,712
SumotoJapan 7,3544,570
SuttsuJapan 7,2434,501
SuwaJapan 7,4954,657
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,3719,552
SavannakhetLaos 5,9243,681
SiauliaiLithuania 2,6141,624
SiluteLithuania 2,6811,666
SkopjeMacedonia 2,3061,433
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,9913,723
SalimaMalawi 6,1153,800
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,8044,850
SibuMalaysia 7,5444,688
SanMali 5,9883,721
SegouMali 6,0933,787
SikassoMali 6,2013,853
St. BrandonMauritius 6,3283,932
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,7867,946
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,4612,772
SainshandMongolia 4,9493,075
SafiMorocco 5,2123,239
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,4413,381
SittweMyanmar 4,6952,917
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,3979,568
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,7092,305
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,5592,833
SaiqOman 2,0101,249
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,5551,588
SurOman 2,1401,330
SialkotPakistan 2,4201,504
SibbiPakistan 2,0541,276
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,1758,187
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,9968,697
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,1655,074
SandomierzPoland 2,4481,521
SniezkaPoland 2,8541,773
SuwalkiPoland 2,5301,572
SzczecinPoland 3,0031,866
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,9743,091
Santa MariaPortugal 6,2863,906
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,6916,644
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,7604,201
Satu MareRomania 2,2731,413
SibiuRomania 2,1371,328
SulinaRomania 1,6901,050
SadrinskRussia 2,1261,321
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,6131,624
SalekhardRussia 3,1951,985
SaratovRussia 1,350839
SejmcanRussia 6,7764,211
SelagoncyRussia 4,9523,077
Simusir IslandRussia 7,7474,814
SkovorodinoRussia 5,6433,507
SmolenskRussia 2,1041,308
SociRussia 884550
SortovalaRussia 2,7551,712
SuntarRussia 5,1183,181
SurgutRussia 2,9331,823
SverdlovskRussia 2,0971,303
SyktyvkarRussia 2,4601,529
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,5076,529
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,1073,795
SeychellesSeychelles 4,9663,086
SingaporeSingapore 6,9844,340
SliacSlovakia 2,5641,593
SeoulSouth Korea 6,5574,074
SineijuSouth Korea 6,2293,871
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,5472,825
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,2052,613
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,3402,697
SevilleSpain 4,7062,924
SennarSudan 3,2612,027
ShambatSudan 3,1021,927
ShendiSudan 2,9551,836
StenseleSweden 3,4872,167
StockholmSweden 3,0811,915
StorlienSweden 3,5792,224
SundsvallSweden 3,3052,054
SantisSwitzerland 3,2742,034
SongeaTanzania 5,7583,578
Sakon NakhonThailand 5,8393,628
SongkhlaThailand 6,2653,893
Suphan BuriThailand 5,6893,535
Surat ThaniThailand 6,0003,728
SurinThailand 5,9413,692
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,7713,586
SokodeTogo 5,8223,618
SfaxTunisia 3,4102,119
SousseTunisia 3,3732,096
SamsunTurkey 1,088676
SiirtTurkey 636395
SivasTurkey 1,022635
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,124698
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,4062,738
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,3802,722
SarataUkraine 1,7241,071
SarnyUkraine 2,1611,343
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,346836
SumyUkraine 1,6751,041
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,6981,055
SaltoUruguay 13,5228,402
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,2777,007
Safford, AzUsa 11,6597,245
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,9675,572
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,9476,803
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,3726,445
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,4516,495
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,0076,219
Salem, InUsa 10,1496,307
Salem, OrUsa 10,5866,578
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,8736,757
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,5207,159
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,6247,223
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,8487,362
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,3867,075
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,6916,643
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,6587,244
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,6766,013
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,7557,305
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,6627,247
Santuck, ScUsa 10,3166,411
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,3835,831
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,5316,544
Scott City, KsUsa 10,8616,749
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,5446,552
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,1496,307
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,2826,389
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,2996,400
Sedan, KsUsa 10,7726,694
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,1256,292
Selma, AlUsa 10,8526,744
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,3055,782
Seymour, InUsa 10,1496,307
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,1946,335
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,3326,420
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,1366,920
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,2536,371
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,1476,306
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,9126,160
Southport, NcUsa 10,1856,329
Sparta, IlUsa 10,4006,462
Spencer, WvUsa 9,9046,154
Spickard, MoUsa 10,3656,441
Spokane, WaUsa 10,2266,354
Spooner, WiUsa 9,7506,059
Springfield, IlUsa 10,2356,360
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,6486,617
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,6515,376
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,8576,125
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,3716,445
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,5985,964
Stamford, CtUsa 9,3605,816
State College, PaUsa 9,5835,955
State University, MsUsa 10,8586,747
State University, NmUsa 11,6787,257
Staunton, VaUsa 9,8796,139
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,7806,699
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,3206,413
Stockton, CaUsa 11,3427,048
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,1866,330
Storrs, CtUsa 9,1965,714
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,8936,769
Summerville, ScUsa 10,3956,459
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,4356,485
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,4596,499
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,3796,449
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,2915,774
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,538956
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,0227,471
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,6287,226
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,3737,067
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,6983,541
SocotraYemen 3,0351,886
SenangaZambia 6,7414,189
SerenjeZambia 6,1863,844
SeshekeZambia 6,8414,251
SolweziZambia 6,2123,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -