Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salyan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salyan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salyan with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,498931
ShkoderAlbania 2,4791,541
SkikdaAlgeria 3,6532,270
SaltaArgentina 13,7738,559
San AntonioArgentina 14,5519,042
San LuisArgentina 14,3108,892
San RafaelArgentina 14,5449,038
Santa RosaArgentina 14,2998,886
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,8428,602
SarmientoArgentina 15,0309,340
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,2778,251
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,2758,249
SalzburgAustria 3,0021,865
SakiAzerbaijan 237147
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,6194,113
SaveBenin 5,7933,600
Santa CruzBolivia 13,1348,162
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,5631,593
SalvadorBrazil 10,7136,657
Santa MariaBrazil 13,0718,122
SantaremBrazil 11,3487,052
SantosBrazil 12,1057,522
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,1107,525
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,4147,093
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,2456,366
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,6767,877
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,1028,142
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,8787,381
Sao LuisBrazil 10,4676,504
Sao MateusBrazil 11,2206,972
São PauloBrazil 12,1027,520
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,0487,486
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,0108,085
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,6756,633
SerrinhaBrazil 10,6546,620
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,6387,232
SobralBrazil 10,2116,345
SoureBrazil 10,7026,650
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,0816,886
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,2628,241
SurubimBrazil 10,1106,283
SadovoBulgaria 2,0341,264
SandanskiBulgaria 2,1741,351
SofiaBulgaria 2,1621,343
SiemreapCambodia 6,0763,776
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,3215,171
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,9256,167
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,5605,319
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,6926,023
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,2894,530
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,3805,208
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5455,932
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,3895,834
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,8814,898
Scott, SkCanada 9,5695,946
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,2025,097
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,4765,267
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,8665,509
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,9364,931
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,3915,836
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,3335,800
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,3535,812
Smithers, BcCanada 9,5115,910
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,9064,913
Summerside, PeCanada 8,3585,194
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,7666,069
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,7686,070
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,1615,072
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,0063,732
SalCape Verde 7,2984,535
SantiagoChile 14,6839,124
SewellChile 14,6849,125
ShanghaiChina 6,4594,014
ShantouChina 6,5144,048
ShenyangChina 6,0863,782
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,2967,641
Simon BolivarColombia 11,8897,388
San JoseCosta Rica 12,6877,884
SibenikCroatia 2,7671,719
SplitCroatia 2,7241,693
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,0601,901
StudsgårdDenmark 3,4372,136
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,9356,795
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,9366,796
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,8896,767
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,9366,796
SamanaDominican Republic 10,8736,756
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,9796,822
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,9776,821
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,0126,843
San JuanDominican Republic 11,0406,860
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,8886,766
SanchezDominican Republic 10,8936,769
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,9516,805
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,9946,832
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,9756,820
San GabrielEcuador 13,0158,088
SalloumEgypt 2,3221,443
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,4341,513
SohagEgypt 2,1581,341
St. KatrineEgypt 1,8261,135
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,6767,877
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,4198,960
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,3812,101
StrasbourgFrance 3,4032,115
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,6496,617
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,7206,662
SukhumiGeorgia 769478
SchleswigGermany 3,3562,085
StuttgartGermany 3,2902,045
SamosGreece 1,9221,194
Skiros IslandGreece 2,1021,306
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,2311,386
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,4043,979
SiguiriGuinea 6,4854,030
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,5537,801
SzegedHungary 2,4491,522
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,7251,693
StykkisholmurIceland 5,2453,259
SagarIndia 3,2922,046
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,3731,475
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,3196,413
SemnanIran 593368
ShahroudIran 631392
ShirazIran 1,166724
ShannonIreland 4,5552,830
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,4172,124
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,7791,727
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,6071,620
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,2372,012
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,4062,116
Scuro MountainItaly 2,7811,728
SigonellaItaly 2,9551,837
SassandraIvory Coast 6,7104,169
SagaJapan 7,0584,386
SaigoJapan 7,1244,427
SakaiJapan 7,1544,446
SakataJapan 7,4484,628
SapporoJapan 7,3034,538
SaseboJapan 7,0194,362
SendaiJapan 7,5644,700
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,3054,539
ShimonosekiJapan 7,0684,392
ShinjoJapan 7,4914,655
ShionomisakiJapan 7,4744,645
ShirakawaJapan 7,5844,713
ShizuokaJapan 7,5834,712
SumotoJapan 7,3544,570
SuttsuJapan 7,2434,501
SuwaJapan 7,4954,657
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,3719,552
SavannakhetLaos 5,9243,681
SiauliaiLithuania 2,6141,624
SiluteLithuania 2,6811,666
SkopjeMacedonia 2,3061,433
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,9913,723
SalimaMalawi 6,1153,800
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,8044,850
SibuMalaysia 7,5444,688
SanMali 5,9883,721
SegouMali 6,0933,787
SikassoMali 6,2013,853
St. BrandonMauritius 6,3283,932
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,7867,946