Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salyan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salyan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salyan with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,7011,057
TiranaAlbania 2,4651,532
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,4882,789
TebessaAlgeria 3,6022,239
TimimounAlgeria 4,5532,829
TindoufAlgeria 5,3593,330
TouggourtAlgeria 3,8722,406
TrelewArgentina 14,6589,108
TucumanArgentina 13,8658,616
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9906,830
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,9896,829
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,0316,855
TibooburraAustralia 12,2777,629
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,0087,462
TshaneBotswana 7,6104,729
TaguatingaBrazil 11,3407,047
TarauacaBrazil 13,1178,151
TauaBrazil 10,3806,450
TefeBrazil 12,2607,619
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,3007,022
TeresinaBrazil 10,5206,537
TiriosBrazil 11,1186,909
TorresBrazil 12,7267,908
TracuateuaBrazil 10,5906,581
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,3507,675
TriunfoBrazil 10,3166,411
TucuruiBrazil 11,0156,845
TuriacuBrazil 10,5036,527
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,5024,662
Terrace, BcCanada 9,5555,937
Teslin, YtCanada 8,9225,544
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,2265,733
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,8035,470
Thompson, MbCanada 8,9555,565
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,4075,846
Timmins, OnCanada 9,0645,632
Tofino, BcCanada 10,1436,303
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,4115,848
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,4195,853
Trenton, OnCanada 9,2775,765
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,9065,534
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,1795,082
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,0739,366
TaiyuanChina 5,4133,364
TaoyuanChina 6,7994,225
TengchongChina 4,8543,016
TønderDenmark 3,4092,118
TylstrupDenmark 3,4112,120
TystofteDenmark 3,2662,030
TamayoDominican Republic 11,0736,881
TahrirEgypt 1,9301,199
TantaEgypt 1,8981,179
TallinEstonia 2,7871,732
TartuEstonia 2,6231,630
TampereFinland 2,9761,849
TurkuFinland 2,9661,843
ToulonFrance 3,5762,222
ToulouseFrance 3,9282,441
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,90510,505
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,51110,882
TchibanGabon 6,1023,792
TbilisiGeorgia 411256
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 3,4792,162
TamaleGhana 5,9523,698
ThessalonikiGreece 2,2081,372
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,3131,437
TimehriGuyana 10,9966,833
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,5247,782
TelaHonduras 12,3897,698
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,4372,757
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,4372,757
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 8,8285,486
TabrizIran 286178
TeheranIran 481299
Tel AvivIsrael 1,521945
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,6881,670
TarvisioItaly 2,9491,833
TermoliItaly 2,8541,773
TorinoItaly 3,4072,117
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,4122,120
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,1471,956
TrevicoItaly 2,8471,769
TrevisoItaly 3,0561,899
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,9341,823
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,4122,120
TabouIvory Coast 6,8544,259
TadotsuJapan 7,2684,517
TakadaJapan 7,4414,624
TakamatsuJapan 7,2904,530
TakayamaJapan 7,4244,613
TanegashimaJapan 7,2644,514
TatenoJapan 7,6454,750
TateyamaJapan 7,6924,780
TokushimaJapan 7,3454,564
TokyoJapan 7,6414,748
TomakomaiJapan 7,3454,564
TottoriJapan 7,2344,496
ToyamaJapan 7,3864,590
ToyookaJapan 7,2764,522
TsuJapan 7,4544,632
TsurugaJapan 7,3644,576
TsuyamaJapan 7,2424,500
TurgayKazakhstan 1,599993
TripoliLebanon 1,299807
TobrukLibya 2,4101,497
TripoliLibya 3,2842,041
TelsiaiLithuania 2,6731,661
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,4163,987
TolanaroMadagascar 7,1884,467
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,0234,364
ThyoloMalawi 6,3593,952
TawauMalaysia 7,9064,913
TessalitMali 5,0303,126
TimbuktuMali 5,5973,478
TombMali 5,5993,479
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,1933,848
TacubayaMexico 12,6707,873
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,3307,662
TarialanMongolia 4,2502,641
TosontsengelMongolia 3,9832,475
TsetserlegMongolia 4,2392,634
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,5952,855
TangierMorocco 4,7752,967
TarfayaMorocco 5,7593,579
TazaMorocco 4,6802,908
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,0013,107
TaungooMyanmar 5,0753,154
ThandweMyanmar 4,9303,063
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,8418,601
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 15,3119,514
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,4399,594
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,2049,448
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,5439,659
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,4599,606
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,5219,645
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,4939,628
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,0749,367
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,4499,600
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,3949,566
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,4329,589
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,5579,667
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,4189,581
TemukaNew Zealand 15,3129,515
TimaruNew Zealand 15,3099,513
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,2819,496
TahouaNiger 5,0483,137
TillaberyNiger 5,4073,360
TaejonNorth Korea 6,6534,134
TromsoNorway 3,7792,348
TrondheimNorway 3,6582,273
ThumraitOman 2,4841,543
TacnaPeru 13,7588,550
TarapotoPeru 13,4548,361
TrujilloPeru 13,7958,572
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,0254,987
TorunPoland 2,7401,703
TimisoaraRomania 2,3541,463
TambovRussia 1,581982
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,340833
TaraRussia 2,6631,655
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,3712,095
TermezRussia 1,6161,004
TernejRussia 6,8684,268
TobolskRussia 2,4811,542
TomskRussia 3,2101,995
Tot’MaRussia 2,3091,435
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,6161,625
TuapseRussia 961597
TuraRussia 4,2722,655
TurukhanskRussia 3,8082,366
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,1651,346
TortosaSpain 4,0662,527
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,7062,924
TokerSudan 2,5881,608
TartousSyria 1,269789
TaipeiTaiwan 6,8254,241
TaboraTanzania 5,2353,253
TakThailand 5,4383,379
TrangThailand 6,1603,828
TabligboTogo 5,9823,717
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,5716,569
TunisTunisia 3,3722,095
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 348217
TireeUk 4,4072,739
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,0592,522
TernopilUkraine 2,1391,329
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,3298,283
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,6626,626
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,5585,318
Talladega, AlUsa 10,7086,654
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,8546,745
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,9816,824
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,9936,210
Taunton, MaUsa 9,1245,670
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,4786,511
Temple, TxUsa 11,4217,097
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,2526,992
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,9036,775
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,8206,102
Toledo, IaUsa 10,1656,317
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,8056,093
Tooele, UtUsa 10,9076,778
Topeka, KsUsa 10,5576,560
Towanda, PaUsa 9,4255,857
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,0626,874
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,4975,901
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,7667,312
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,8526,744
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,7686,691
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,6255,981
TashkentUzbekistan 1,7271,073
TumeremoVenezuela 11,1986,958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -