Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salyan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salyan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salyan with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,5011,554
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,1418,787
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,9108,644
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,2538,857
ViennaAustria 2,7591,715
VitebskBelarus 2,2261,383
VassourasBrazil 11,7867,324
VicosaBrazil 11,6087,213
VitoriaBrazil 11,3717,066
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,0476,865
VarnaBulgaria 1,7941,115
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,9475,560
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1136,285
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,5065,907
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,5015,904
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,1766,323
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,2096,344
ValdiviaChile 15,1609,421
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,0629,359
VallenarChile 14,4128,956
ValparaisoChile 14,6939,130
VanguardiaColombia 12,4067,709
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,7557,926
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 3,3582,087
VestervigDenmark 3,4932,170
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10,9776,821
Villa RivaDominican Republic 10,9176,784
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 10,9796,823
VilsandiEstonia 2,8421,766
VaasaFinland 3,1711,971
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,1383,193
VeravalIndia 2,9071,807
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,0982,547
ValentiaIreland 4,6532,892
VeniceItaly 3,0431,891
VeronaItaly 3,1591,963
VicenzaItaly 3,1061,930
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,0811,915
ViterboItaly 3,0891,919
VolterraItaly 3,1741,973
VientianeLaos 5,6533,513
VarenaLithuania 2,4471,521
VilniusLithuania 2,4391,516
VeracruzMexico 12,5477,797
VlissingenNetherlands 3,7032,301
VaernesNorway 3,6392,261
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 3,6442,264
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,5762,222
VillarricaParaguay 13,0618,116
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,0261,259
VanavaraRussia 4,2922,667
VasileviciRussia 2,0311,262
Velikie LukiRussia 2,2961,427
VerhojanskRussia 5,7673,584
ViljujskRussia 5,3033,295
VitimRussia 4,8613,020
Vize IslandRussia 4,5992,858
VladivostokRussia 6,6384,125
VolgogradRussia 1,074667
VologdaRussia 2,2851,420
VoronezRussia 1,537955
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,1544,445
VytegraRussia 2,5331,574
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,9603,082
ValenciaSpain 4,1842,600
ValladolidSpain 4,4672,776
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,7552,955
VisbySweden 2,9721,847
VanTurkey 501311
ValleyUk 4,2582,646
VinnitsaUkraine 1,9321,200
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,3007,022
Valdez, AkUsa 8,7305,425
Valentine, NeUsa 10,3476,430
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,5026,526
Vermillion, SdUsa 10,2356,360
Vevay, InUsa 10,1296,294
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,0106,842
Victoria, TxUsa 11,6277,225
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,8926,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -