Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salyan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salyan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salyan with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,0538,111
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,5874,715
WilliamtownAustralia 13,2668,244
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,0827,508
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4186,474
WoomeraAustralia 11,9817,445
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1986,337
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,0274,988
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,4745,887
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,9275,547
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,8545,502
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,3945,837
Windsor, OnCanada 9,7046,030
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,5285,921
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,5305,922
WillemstadCuraçao 11,4097,090
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,7887,947
WajimaJapan 7,3234,550
WakamatsuJapan 7,5414,686
WakayamaJapan 7,3814,587
WakkanaiJapan 7,1884,467
WajirKenya 4,3032,674
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,8174,857
WindhoekNamibia 7,6624,761
WaihiNew Zealand 15,4529,602
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,6109,700
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,5839,683
WaimateNew Zealand 15,3089,512
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,5389,656
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,5589,668
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,5309,651
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,5359,654
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,5149,640
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,1929,440
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,6019,694
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,5209,644
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,5549,666
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,6409,719
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,5129,639
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,3579,543
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,5189,643
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,4799,619
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,4999,631
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,5039,634
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,2609,483
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,4099,575
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,4059,573
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,3279,524
WinchmoreNew Zealand 15,3409,533
WintonNew Zealand 15,1409,408
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,3109,514
WarsawPoland 2,5551,588
WroclawPoland 2,7841,730
WonsanSouth Korea 6,5084,044
Wad MedaniSudan 3,1821,977
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,5861,607
WauSudan 4,1142,557
WaddingtonUk 3,9912,480
Waco, TxUsa 11,3647,061
Wake IslandUsa 10,8256,727
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,7246,664
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,3156,410
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,3946,459
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,4116,470
Walnut, IlUsa 10,0446,241
Warren, OhUsa 9,7246,043
Warren, PaUsa 9,5365,926
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,3756,447
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,7096,033
Washington, IaUsa 10,2236,353
Washington, InUsa 10,1966,336
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,8106,718
Watertown, NyUsa 9,2105,723
Watertown, SdUsa 10,0146,223
Watertown, WiUsa 9,9066,156
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,8266,106
Waverly, OhUsa 10,0046,217
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,6786,635
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,9536,806
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,6206,599
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,2737,005
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,9356,795
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,8146,099
West Chester, PaUsa 9,5535,937
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,9536,806
West Point, GaUsa 10,6576,622
West Point, NyUsa 9,3605,816
White Hall, IlUsa 10,3316,420
Whitestown, InUsa 10,0566,249
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,1796,947
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,7686,691
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,2046,341
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,4255,857
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,8686,132
Williamson, WvUsa 10,0456,242
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,4945,900
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,8896,145
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,5535,937
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,5615,941
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,1576,312
Windsor, IlUsa 10,2876,393
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,9916,209
Winnebago, MnUsa 10,0366,237
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,9666,814
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,7126,035
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,3526,433
Winslow, AzUsa 11,4627,123
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,2636,377
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,7856,080
Wooster, OhUsa 9,7886,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -