Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salyan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salyan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salyan with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 385239
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9861
YevlaxAzerbaijan 193120
YaoundeCameroon 5,4743,401
YokoCameroon 5,2663,272
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,6875,398
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5715,326
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,5395,927
YanjiChina 6,4764,024
YichangChina 5,6413,505
YinchuanChina 4,8593,020
YiningChina 2,7101,684
YariguiesColombia 12,1927,576
YamasaDominican Republic 10,9586,809
YasicaDominican Republic 10,9286,791
YazdIran 979609
YakushimaJapan 7,2584,510
YamagataJapan 7,5244,676
YamaguchiJapan 7,0974,410
YokkaichiJapan 7,4474,627
YokohamaJapan 7,6484,753
YonagoJapan 7,1684,454
YonagunijimaJapan 6,9864,341
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,2615,755
YeMyanmar 5,4463,384
YolaNigeria 4,9443,072
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,7714,208
YurimaguasPeru 13,3878,319
YekaterinburgRussia 2,0941,301
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,1664,453
YerbentTurkmenistan 827514
Yakima, WaUsa 10,3796,450
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,9675,572
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,3966,460
York, PaUsa 9,6075,970
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,6846,018
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,8077,337


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -