Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salyan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salyan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salyan with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 1,507936
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,0131,873
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 303188
Ze DocaBrazil 10,6566,622
ZhengzhouChina 5,6343,501
ZhijiangChina 5,6803,529
ZagrebCroatia 2,7621,716
ZugspitzeGermany 3,1501,958
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,4371,514
ZahedanIran 1,565972
ZanjanIran 325202
ZacatecasMexico 12,4777,753
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,1223,183
ZinderNiger 4,8373,006
ZhobPakistan 2,0631,282
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,0725,016
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,0735,017
ZamoscPoland 2,3501,460
Zielona GoraPoland 2,9001,802
ZigalovoRussia 4,4302,753
ZiganskRussia 5,3553,327
ZyryankaRussia 6,5584,075
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,1652,588
ZurichSwitzerland 3,3322,071
ZanzibarTanzania 5,1903,225
ZonguldakTurkey 1,463909
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,443897
ZitomirUkraine 1,9751,227
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,6441,022
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,7131,064
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,2787,009
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,9706,195
ZambeziZambia 6,4854,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -