Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salyan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salyan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salyan with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,6662,900
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,9712,468
AlgiersAlgeria 3,9672,465
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,5772,223
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,7268,530
AzulArgentina 13,9518,669
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,3557,677
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8936,769
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,2566,994
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1416,923
AmberleyAustralia 13,0378,101
AgdamAzerbaijan 195121
AstaraAzerbaijan 12678
AimoresBrazil 11,3757,068
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,6656,627
AltamiraBrazil 11,1906,954
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,9357,417
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,8817,383
ApodiBrazil 10,1326,296
AracajuBrazil 10,4426,489
AracuaiBrazil 11,2797,009
AragarcasBrazil 12,0737,502
AraxaBrazil 11,8697,376
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,2676,380
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,1256,292
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,0966,274
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0224,985
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,8324,867
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,9463,695
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,2095,722
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,4555,876
AbecheChad 3,9652,464
AntofagastaChile 14,1138,770
AricaChile 13,7848,565
AltaiChina 3,2372,011
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,9848,068
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,9088,021
AraucaColombia 11,9537,427
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,9426,800
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,8826,762
AzuaDominican Republic 11,0366,858
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,9551,215
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,8501,150
AswanEgypt 2,3051,432
AsyutEgypt 2,1671,347
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,7287,909
AsmaraEritrea 2,8741,786
AssabEritrea 3,0121,871
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,5492,206
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,3632,090
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,61010,322
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,0865,646
AccraGhana 6,1903,846
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,9571,216
AthensGreece 2,1901,361
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,1931,363
AasiaatGreenland 6,4013,977
AmmassalikGreenland 5,9143,675
AputiteqGreenland 5,6313,499
AkureyriIceland 5,0283,124
AgraIndia 3,0131,872
AhmedabadIndia 2,8871,794
AkolaIndia 3,3942,109
AllahabadIndia 3,4242,128
AmritsarIndia 2,4921,549
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,3505,810
AbadanIran 1,027638
ArakIran 618384
AlbengaItaly 3,3862,104
AlgheroItaly 3,4302,132
AmendolaItaly 2,8001,740
AnconaItaly 2,9591,839
ArezzoItaly 3,0941,923
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,5144,048
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,4604,014
AbashiriJapan 7,4454,626
AburatsuJapan 7,2464,503
AikawaJapan 7,3844,589
AjiroJapan 7,6314,742
AkitaJapan 7,4174,609
AkuneJapan 7,1224,426
AomoriJapan 7,3984,597
AsahikawaJapan 7,3334,557
AsosanJapan 7,1414,438
AmmanJordan 1,442896
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,3561,464
AinaziLatvia 2,6881,670
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,0303,747
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,0583,764
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,4944,035
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,7753,589
AtarMauritania 6,2073,857
AgalegaMauritius 5,6123,487
AcapulcoMexico 12,9608,054
AayanbulagMongolia 3,9942,482
AltaiMongolia 3,8602,399
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,3592,709
AgadirMorocco 5,3363,316
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,6002,237
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,1979,443
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,3669,548
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,4629,609
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,3669,548
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,3399,532
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,3849,560
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,3519,539
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,3439,534
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,3429,534
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,3429,534
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,3429,534
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,3429,534
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,6427,856
AgadezNiger 4,6772,906
AsuncionParaguay 13,1338,161
ArequipaPeru 13,7568,548
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,2554,509
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,39811,433
AradRomania 2,3551,464
AjanRussia 6,3953,974
AldanRussia 5,5973,478
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,175730
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,0561,899
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,9094,294
AnadyrRussia 7,5824,711
ArkhangelskRussia 2,8251,755
ArmavirRussia 881548
AstrakhanRussia 749466
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,1219,396
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,7052,924
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,3162,682
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,2232,624
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,4332,755
Abu HamedSudan 2,6861,669
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,3222,064
AqiqSudan 2,5911,610
ArbaatSudan 2,4781,540
AromaSudan 2,9191,814
AtbaraSudan 2,8301,759
Abu KamalSyria 916570
AleppoSyria 1,099683
AranyaprathetThailand 5,9413,692
AtakpameTogo 5,9343,687
AdanaTurkey 1,226762
AfyonTurkey 1,589988
AnkaraTurkey 1,373853
AntalyaTurkey 1,6181,006
AshgabatTurkmenistan 816507
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,1272,565
AberporthUk 4,2652,650
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,2282,627
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,340833
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,441895
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,7671,098
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,7621,095
ArtigasUruguay 13,3428,291
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,7636,688
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,0156,224
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,3646,440
Abilene, TxUsa 11,3827,073
Ada, MnUsa 9,8146,098
Adrian, MiUsa 9,7786,076
Aiken, ScUsa 10,4076,467
Akron, OhUsa 9,7536,061
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,0746,881
Albany, GaUsa 10,6966,646
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,2015,718
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,0186,225
Albion, NeUsa 10,3506,432
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,3487,052
Aledo, IlUsa 10,1826,327
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,1496,307
Algona, IaUsa 10,1066,280
Alice, TxUsa 11,7587,307
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,4675,883
Alliance, NeUsa 10,5016,526
Alma, MiUsa 9,7326,048
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,4775,889
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,7377,294
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,1696,940
Amherst, MaUsa 9,2215,730
Amite, LaUsa 11,1486,927
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,6825,395
Anderson, InUsa 10,0566,249
Anderson, ScUsa 10,3696,443
Angelica, NyUsa 9,4855,894
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,7786,076
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,4935,899
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,9606,810
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,0376,859
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,3066,404
Ashland, WiUsa 9,6025,967
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,4566,497
Atchison, KsUsa 10,4886,517
Athens, GaUsa 10,4816,513
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,5666,566
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,5225,917
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,4245,235
Auburn, NeUsa 10,4786,511
Augusta, GaUsa 10,4626,501
Augusta, MtUsa 10,2046,341
Aurora, IlUsa 9,9586,188
Austin, TxUsa 11,5157,156
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,340833
AndizanUzbekistan 1,9831,232
AcariguaVenezuela 11,6407,233
AdenYemen 3,0001,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -