Azerbaijan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salyan

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salyan. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salyan with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,1689,426
UaupesBrazil 12,1977,580
UbatubaBrazil 11,9717,439
UberabaBrazil 11,9647,434
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,7975,467
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,2141,997
UpernavikGreenland 6,3043,917
UummannaqGreenland 6,2803,903
UdineItaly 2,9751,849
Ustica IslandItaly 3,0671,906
UenoJapan 7,4244,614
UnzendakeJapan 7,0864,404
UrakawaJapan 7,4574,634
UshibukaJapan 7,0994,411
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,5954,720
UwajimaJapan 7,2374,497
UkmergeLithuania 2,4971,552
UtenaLithuania 2,4701,535
UlaangomMongolia 3,5372,198
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,6302,877
UlgiiMongolia 3,3782,099
UliastaiMongolia 3,8912,418
UmnugoviMongolia 3,5082,180
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,9203,057
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,8644,266
UfaRussia 1,7581,092
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,4922,791
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,6152,868
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,3564,571
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,6912,915
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,8821,791
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6794,772
Ust-MajaRussia 6,0353,750
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8374,248
Umm BeninSudan 3,2962,048
UmeňSweden 3,2842,041
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,0313,748
Udon ThaniThailand 5,7123,550
Uttaradit EastThailand 5,4673,397
UrfaTurkey 930578
UsakTurkey 1,6871,049
Uman’Ukraine 1,8021,120
UzgorodUkraine 2,3411,455
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,7586,064
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,8226,104
Urbana, IlUsa 10,1486,306
Urbana, OhUsa 9,9406,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -